Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE KIWI SPINACH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • milk protein isolate

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, SUGAR, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPINACH, KIWI PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.

Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, PINEAPPLE KIWI SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieSnacking