Is GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, APRICOT MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, APRICOTS, MANGOS, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L.ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. PARACASEI, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, APRICOT MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, APRICOT MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


