Is GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
cultured pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC (COLOR), CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS FIVE LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI.
Check GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


