Is Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt flavored confectionery coating
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder [Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sun- Flower Oil, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


