Is Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- greek yogurt powder
- greek yogurt flavored confectionery coating
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Greek Yogurt Powder [Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sun- Flower Oil, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Greek-Style Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


