Is Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?

Description
This maple-flavoured Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture and pronounced maple aroma with moderate sweetness. Consumers commonly eat it straight, spooned over granola or fruit, stirred into oats, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Reviews frequently cite satisfying creaminess, clear maple taste, and convenient single-serve packaging per four-pack unit.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This maple-flavoured Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture and pronounced maple aroma with moderate sweetness. Consumers commonly eat it straight, spooned over granola or fruit, stirred into oats, or blended into smoothies and desserts. Reviews frequently cite satisfying creaminess, clear maple taste, and convenient single-serve packaging per four-pack unit.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Eggnog Flavoured Preparation (Water, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Concentrate)
Check Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


