Is GREEN APPLE FLAVORED WATER, GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, SUCRALOSE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check GREEN APPLE FLAVORED WATER, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN APPLE FLAVORED WATER, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


