Is Green Giant Restaurant Style Veggie & Rice Spinach Florentine, Brown Rice & Quinoa With Parmesan & Romano Sauce, Parmesan & Romano Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, WATER, SPINACH, COOKED BROWN RICE, COOKED RED RICE, COOKED RED QUINOA, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVORS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SPICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Green Giant Restaurant Style Veggie & Rice Spinach Florentine, Brown Rice & Quinoa With Parmesan & Romano Sauce, Parmesan & Romano Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Giant Restaurant Style Veggie & Rice Spinach Florentine, Brown Rice & Quinoa With Parmesan & Romano Sauce, Parmesan & Romano Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Green Giant Restaurant Style Garlic Parmesan Green Beans
Green Giant Restaurant Style Honey Glazed Carrots With Sage Butter
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


