Is GREEN MILL, TWICE BAKED POTATOES, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAKED POTATO WITH SHELL, WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATO, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT, GUMS [XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, CAROB BEAN, GUAR]), CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GRANULAR AND BLUE CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check GREEN MILL, TWICE BAKED POTATOES, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEN MILL, TWICE BAKED POTATOES, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


