Is Green Mountain Coffee Roasters Oatmilk Latte Brown Sugar Beverage Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, coconut oil, maltodextrin, instant coffee, tapioca starch, whole oat syrup solids, modified food starch, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), sea salt, natural flavors, mono- and diglycerides
Check Green Mountain Coffee Roasters Oatmilk Latte Brown Sugar Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Mountain Coffee Roasters Oatmilk Latte Brown Sugar Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Oatmilk Creamer Non-Dairy Brown Sugar Cinnamon
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


