Is Green Top Eggless Tofu Salad Green Top House Made Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organio natural spice flavors
- calcium chloride
organio natural spice flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tofu (soy), Red Bell Roasted Pepper, Green Onion, Veganaise (canola Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Rice Syrup. Say Protein, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Mustard), Pickle Relish (organic Cuoumbers, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Vinegar, Salt Organic Dehydrated Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Organio Natural Spice Flavors, Organic Gum Arabic), Stone-ground Mustard (mustard Seed, Organic White Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, White Wine), Dill, Sea Salt, Pepper, Turmerio. Contains. Soy, Onion.
Check Green Top Eggless Tofu Salad Green Top House Made against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Top Eggless Tofu Salad Green Top House Made in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


