Is Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Pre-Sliced Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, SPICE, SMOKE.
Check Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Pre-Sliced Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Pre-Sliced Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Where to buy
Greenfield Natural Meat Co. Pre-Sliced Smoked Ham is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


