Is Greens Plus Organics Superfood Raw Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Barley Grass , Organic Wheat Grass , Organic Alfalfa Grass , Organic Oat Grass , Organic Omega 3 Chia Seed , Organic Broccoli , Organic Stevia Leaf , Organic Red Beet Juice , Organic Stevia Extract , Organic Spirulina , Organic Chlorella , Organic Dunaliella Salina Algae , Organic Nova Scotia Dulse , Organic Appleboost ( Dehydrated Apple Peel Powder ) , Organic Acerola Berry Juice Powder , Organic Acai Berry Juice , L. Acidophilus , L. Casei , L. Plantarum , L. Rhamnosus , Bifidobacterium Breve , Bifidobacterium Longum , Fructo-Oligosaccharides , Stevia Extract .
Check Greens Plus Organics Superfood Raw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greens Plus Organics Superfood Raw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Greens Plus Organics Superfood Raw is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


