Is Green's Red Quick Jel 35g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Starch, Gelling Agents: Carrageenan, Calcium Acetate, Potassium Chloride, Colours: Anthocyanins, Annatto Norbixin, Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid
Check Green's Red Quick Jel 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green's Red Quick Jel 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Bob'S Red Mill Oats, Rolled, Organic, Quick Cooking, Whole Grain
Quaker Quick Pearled Barley, 11 oz, Single Pack, Low Fat, Sodium Free
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
CLASSIC KIMCHI WITH GARLIC, GREENS, & RED PEPPER, GARLIC, GREENS, & RED PEPPER
Where to buy
Green's Red Quick Jel 35g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


