Is GreenWise Chicken Wings, USDA Grade A, Raised Without Antibiotics Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- all natural chicken wings
all natural chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: All Natural Chicken Wings.
Check GreenWise Chicken Wings, USDA Grade A, Raised Without Antibiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Chicken Wings, USDA Grade A, Raised Without Antibiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep


