Is GreenWise Mayonnaise, Organic Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor; commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, or dip base for dressings, potato salads, and coleslaw. Customer reviews commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, reliable flavor, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about price or flavor intensity and overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor; commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, or dip base for dressings, potato salads, and coleslaw. Customer reviews commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, reliable flavor, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about price or flavor intensity and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor.
Check GreenWise Mayonnaise, Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreenWise Mayonnaise, Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle


