Is Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Spicy Chai Latte 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 481
- 471
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Instant Tea (2.5%), Spices (1.5%) (Cardamom, Cinnamon, Clove, Ginger, Nutmeg), Emulsifiers (469, 471, 481, 322), Mineral Salts (340, 451, 452), Salt, Anticaking Agent (551)
Check Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Spicy Chai Latte 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Spicy Chai Latte 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greggs Cafe Gold Coffee Mix Spicy Chai Latte 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


