Is GRILLED CHEESE FLAVORED STRING CHEESE BITES, GRILLED CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check GRILLED CHEESE FLAVORED STRING CHEESE BITES, GRILLED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHEESE FLAVORED STRING CHEESE BITES, GRILLED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


