Is Grimm's Original Pepperoni Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK AND BEEF, WATER, SALT, MUSTARD, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE. SOY FREE, GLUTEN FREE, LACTOSE FREE, NO MSG ADDED.
Check Grimm's Original Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grimm's Original Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich


