Is Gritchie Brewing Company Dulce De Leche Stout 440ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley, Oats, Dulce De Leche (Lactose), Hops, Yeast

Check Gritchie Brewing Company Dulce De Leche Stout 440ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
ButterySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking