Is Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Wheat Flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Banana, Demerara Sugar, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolk, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Modified Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Gelling Agents: Gelatine, Agar, Pectin, Salt, Cornflour, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavouring
Check Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Where to buy
Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


