Is Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- soft cheese
- milk
- cream
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Wheat Flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Banana, Demerara Sugar, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolk, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Modified Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Gelling Agents: Gelatine, Agar, Pectin, Salt, Cornflour, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavouring
Check Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Where to buy
Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


