Is Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- gelatine
- egg yolk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- soft cheese
- milk
- cream
- natural flavouring
- salted butter
- calcium carbonate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Wheat Flour [with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Banana, Demerara Sugar, Mascarpone ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk , Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolk, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Modified Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Gelling Agents: Gelatine, Agar, Pectin, Salt, Cornflour, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavouring
Check Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Where to buy
Gu Banoffee Cheesecake Desserts 2x86g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


