Is Gü Plant Spanish Lemon Cheesecakes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Extract (21.9%), Water, Lemon Juice (10.3%), Palm Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Modified Starch, Soya Protein Concentrate, Dried Rice Syrup, Agar, Starch, Coconut Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Cane Molasses, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Thickener (carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Turmeric. This product is made to a vegan recipe but as it is manufactured in a facility that uses Milk, Eggs and Nuts it is not suitable for people with a milk, egg or nut allergy.
Check Gü Plant Spanish Lemon Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Plant Spanish Lemon Cheesecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
About this product
Snack · Slice


