Is Guava Nectar Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced tropical guava flavor offers a sweet-tart, aromatic profile; texture is smooth, slightly viscous with occasional pulp. Commonly consumed chilled, often diluted as a drink, blended into smoothies or cocktails, and used as a breakfast pour. Reviews often note authentic taste and convenience, while some mention overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced tropical guava flavor offers a sweet-tart, aromatic profile; texture is smooth, slightly viscous with occasional pulp. Commonly consumed chilled, often diluted as a drink, blended into smoothies or cocktails, and used as a breakfast pour. Reviews often note authentic taste and convenience, while some mention overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Water, Guava Puree, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Colour
Check Guava Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guava Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Nectar 100% Orange Juice
Nature's Nectar 100% Juice, Cranberry
Where to buy
Guava Nectar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


