Is GUMMI UNICORNS FLAVORED CANDY, GUMMI UNICORNS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavor
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (BLUE RASPBERRY, COTTON CANDY, ORANGE, APPLE, GRAPE), PALM OIL, BEESWAX AND CARNAUBA WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), NATURAL FLAVOR (LEMON), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), TRISODIUM CITRATE.
Check GUMMI UNICORNS FLAVORED CANDY, GUMMI UNICORNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMI UNICORNS FLAVORED CANDY, GUMMI UNICORNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


