Is Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavors
- gelatin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, pectin, colors from fruits and vegetables
Check Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Where to buy
Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


