Is GUMMY SOUR WORMS FLAVORED GUMMY CANDY, GUMMY SOUR WORMS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check GUMMY SOUR WORMS FLAVORED GUMMY CANDY, GUMMY SOUR WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY SOUR WORMS FLAVORED GUMMY CANDY, GUMMY SOUR WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GUMMY SOUR WORMS FLAVORED GUMMY CANDY, GUMMY SOUR WORMS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


