Is Guylian Salted Caramel Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate 30% minimum
- milk chocolate 26% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- from milk
- whipped cream
- whole milk powder
milk chocolate 30% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whipped Cream (from Milk), Skimmed Milk, Salt (0,08%), Dextrose, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Solids: Milk Chocolate 30% minimum, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 26% minimum
Check Guylian Salted Caramel Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Salted Caramel Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Guylian Salted Caramel Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


