Is H-E-B Bacon Wrapped Pepper Jack Cheese Stuffed Pork Tenderloin Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized process pepper jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork tenderloin, bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), pasteurized process pepper jack cheese (cultured milk, water, cream, jalapeño peppers, red bell peppers, sodium phosphates, salt, enzymes), Texas red seasoning (salt, spices, granulated garlic, maltodextrin, dextrose, yeast extract, paprika, citric acid, tocopherols, soybean oil, oleoresin paprika, silicon dioxide [anticaking]). Contains less than 2% of: salt. Contains: milk.
Check H-E-B Bacon Wrapped Pepper Jack Cheese Stuffed Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Bacon Wrapped Pepper Jack Cheese Stuffed Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Meat · Piece


