Is H-E-B Bacon Wrapped Pepper Jack Cheese Stuffed Pork Tenderloin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process pepper jack cheese
- bacon
- pork tenderloin
- dextrose
- cured with water
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork tenderloin, bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), pasteurized process pepper jack cheese (cultured milk, water, cream, jalapeño peppers, red bell peppers, sodium phosphates, salt, enzymes), Texas red seasoning (salt, spices, granulated garlic, maltodextrin, dextrose, yeast extract, paprika, citric acid, tocopherols, soybean oil, oleoresin paprika, silicon dioxide [anticaking]). Contains less than 2% of: salt. Contains: milk.
Check H-E-B Bacon Wrapped Pepper Jack Cheese Stuffed Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Bacon Wrapped Pepper Jack Cheese Stuffed Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Meat · Piece


