Is H-E-B Meal Simple Spinach Artichoke Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream
- whole eggs
- cheese culture
- mayonnaise
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- gelatin
- enzyme
- rennet
- +8 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Water, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Rennet, Salt), Salt, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Dehydrated Onion, Cultured Skim Milk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check H-E-B Meal Simple Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Meal Simple Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Meal Simple Spinach Artichoke Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


