Is H-E-B Post Oak Smoked 4 Variety Cheese Cubes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- post oak smoked natural cheddar cheese
- post oak smoked natural gouda cheese
- post oak smoked natural havarti cheese
- milk
- skim milk
post oak smoked natural cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
post oak smoked low moisture part skim mozarella(skim milk (pasteurized/cultured/part), salt, microbial enzymes, natural smoke) post oak smoked natural havarti cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, enzymes(vegetable), annatto(color), natural smoke) post oak smoked natural gouda cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), natural smoke) post oak smoked natural cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), natural smoke) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check H-E-B Post Oak Smoked 4 Variety Cheese Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Post Oak Smoked 4 Variety Cheese Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
H-E-B Post Oak Smoked 4 Variety Cheese Cubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


