Is H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Brisket Steak Burger, Service Case Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 325 degree f surface temp is ideal
325 degree f surface temp is ideal
Dietitian noteSodium lactate (also called e325) is the sodium salt of lactic acid. Depending on the manufacturer, this may be derived from milk or synthetic sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Net Wt, 8 Oz (226G), Product Of Usa Heat Charcoal 40 Mins Until Ash Covered Or Gas Grill 10 Minutes With Lid Closed 5 Min/side Over Medium-low Heat (325 Degree F Surface Temp Is Ideal), Bank Coals In One Half Of Grill Or Reduce Gas Heat Toward Low Move Meat To Cool Side Close Lid Cook 5-7 Min/side Or Until Internal Temp Reaches 160 Degrees F Option: Roast 23 Min @ 450 Degrees
Check H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Brisket Steak Burger, Service Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Brisket Steak Burger, Service Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
EPIC Steak Strip Wagyu Beef Ground & Formed Meat Strip 0.8 oz
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Brisket Steak Burger, Service Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


