Is H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Brisket Steak Burger, Service Case Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Net Wt, 8 Oz (226G), Product Of Usa Heat Charcoal 40 Mins Until Ash Covered Or Gas Grill 10 Minutes With Lid Closed 5 Min/side Over Medium-low Heat (325 Degree F Surface Temp Is Ideal), Bank Coals In One Half Of Grill Or Reduce Gas Heat Toward Low Move Meat To Cool Side Close Lid Cook 5-7 Min/side Or Until Internal Temp Reaches 160 Degrees F Option: Roast 23 Min @ 450 Degrees
Check H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Brisket Steak Burger, Service Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Brisket Steak Burger, Service Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
EPIC Steak Strip Wagyu Beef Ground & Formed Meat Strip 0.8 oz
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Brisket Steak Burger, Service Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


