Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Cocoa Granola With Semi Sweet Chocolate Pieces, 14 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate pieces

semi-sweet chocolate pieces

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT FLAKES, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), PALM OIL, CORN, RICE FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA POWDER (TREATED WITH ALKALI), GRATED DESICCATED COCONUT, HONEY, RICE, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY AND WHEAT MALT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Cocoa Granola With Semi Sweet Chocolate Pieces, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Select Ingredients Cocoa Granola With Semi Sweet Chocolate Pieces, 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping