Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Cane Limited Edition Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], PEPPERMINT OIL), CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Cane Limited Edition Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Cane Limited Edition Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go