Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Strawberry Cream Swirl Sherbet Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (BEET JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Strawberry Cream Swirl Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Strawberry Cream Swirl Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Philadelphia Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Strawberry Cream Swirl Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


