Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calorie Lemon Sorbetto Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized fat free milk
- strained yogurt
cultured pasteurized fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strained Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Fat Free Milk), Flavor Preparation (Water, Crystalline Fructose, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tumeric (Color))
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calorie Lemon Sorbetto Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calorie Lemon Sorbetto Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calorie Lemon Sorbetto Greek Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


