Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Oven Roasted Turkey and Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • coated with natural flavors
  • natural flavors

dehydrated turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pork, Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Spice, Oil Of Juniper), Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Celery Powder, Sea Salt. Coated With Natural Flavors. Ingredients: Turkey Breast, Water, Seasoning (Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt. Coated With Natural Flavors.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Oven Roasted Turkey and Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Oven Roasted Turkey and Black Forest Ham is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep