Is M&S Plant Kitchen Cauliflower, Coconut & Lentil Dahl Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower (30%), Tomatoes, Water, Chana Dhal (Split Chickpeas) (11%), Coconut Milk (6%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Split Red Lentils (5%), Onions, Cornflour, Agave Syrup, Coconut Oil, Tomato Purée, Coriander Leaf, Garlic Purée, Ground Spices (Turmeric, White Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Clove, Mace, Cassia, Ginger, Nutmeg, Fennel), Ginger Purée, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Crushed Red Chillies, Ground Roasted Spices (Cumin, Coriander), Ground Bay Leaves
Check M&S Plant Kitchen Cauliflower, Coconut & Lentil Dahl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Plant Kitchen Cauliflower, Coconut & Lentil Dahl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Where to buy
M&S Plant Kitchen Cauliflower, Coconut & Lentil Dahl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


