Is H-E-B Wild Caught Fresh Raw Colossal Texas Gulf Shrimp Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

***COOKING INSTRUCTION*** heat charcoal 25 minutes or gas grill for 10 minutes Clean and oil grate well remove shells from shrimp skewer in a "horse shoe" fashion marinate 10 minutes, baste with sauce or brush with flavored oil grill 4" above Medium-Hot heat (425 degree surface temperature is ideal) cook 2 1/2-3 min/side until firm and opaque or white in center Do not overcook OPTIONS: Bread & Fry, Broil, Boil

Check H-E-B Wild Caught Fresh Raw Colossal Texas Gulf Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H-E-B Wild Caught Fresh Raw Colossal Texas Gulf Shrimp is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep