Is +H2O ENERGY, STRAWBERRY KIWI LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- taurine
- propylene glycol
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6, TAURINE, GINSENG EXTRACT (PANAX), GUARANA EXTRACT, VITAMIN B12
Check +H2O ENERGY, STRAWBERRY KIWI LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open +H2O ENERGY, STRAWBERRY KIWI LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


