Is Haagen-Dazs Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle Ice Cream Bars 3 x 80ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • butter
  • fresh cream
  • concentrated butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (25.9%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Water, Fresh Cream (16%), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Macadamia Nuts (1%), Butter , Sweetened Condensed Milk , Citrus Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)

Check Haagen-Dazs Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle Ice Cream Bars 3 x 80ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go