Is HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- vegetable oil coating with graham cracker pieces: milk chocolate
- graham cracker pieces
- graham flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- gluten
vegetable oil coating with graham cracker pieces: milk chocolate
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GELATO: CREAM, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HONEY, PECTIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT. MILK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING WITH GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN). HONEY SWIRL; HONEY, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL.
Check HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


