Is HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- vegetable oil coating with graham cracker pieces: milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GELATO: CREAM, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HONEY, PECTIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT. MILK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING WITH GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN). HONEY SWIRL; HONEY, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL.
Check HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


