Is HAAGEN-DAZS, LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, COFFEE, COFFEE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose reduced
- cream
- skim milk
lactose reduced
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKIM MILK (LACTOSE REDUCED), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CREAM, COFFEE, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES.
Check HAAGEN-DAZS, LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, COFFEE, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS, LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, COFFEE, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


