Is Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural rum flavouring
- natural flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (32.2%), Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Salted Butter, Concentrated Butter, Glucose Syrup, Rum (0.3%), Salt, Molasses, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Natural Rum Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Pectins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate) .
Check Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


