Is Haiti Honey Butter Potato Chips Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- skim milk powder salt
- whey powder HVP-b
- dairy mouthfee block
- acacia honey powder
- butter powder
- butter cream powder
- butter oil
- lactic acid powder
- +2 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, HONEY BUTTER FLAVOR SEASONING[LICORICE EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GOURMET BUTTER, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDE, ACACIA HONEY POWDER, PARSLEY FLAKES, LACTIC ACID POWDER, DAIRY MOUTHFEE BLOCK(WHEY POWDER, BUTTER OIL, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOY SAUCE POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, BUTTER CREAM POWDER, WHEY POWDER HVP-B(SOYBEAN PROTEIN), YEAST EXTRACT POWER YE3, BUTTER POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER SALT, WHITE SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE], PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Haiti Honey Butter Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haiti Honey Butter Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haiti Honey Butter Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


