Is Indian Snacks Nimbu Masala Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas Flour, Refined Palmolein Oil, Potato Flakes, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Red Chilli, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Coriander Powder, Black Pepper, Clove Dried Ginger Powder, Onion Powder, Cardamom, Nutmed, Bay Leaves, Lemon Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Salt, Cumin & Citric Acid (e330) May Contain Peanut, Treenut, Wheat & Sesame Seed

Check Indian Snacks Nimbu Masala against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Indian Snacks Nimbu Masala is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaFortinos

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Flake

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Indian Snacks Nimbu Masala | Spoonful